NYSPEC Members

 

Peter D. Meringolo

NYSPEC Chairman

Joseph Mannion

NYSPEC Treasurer

Richard Wells

NYSPEC Recording Secretary

Christopher Erikson

NYSPEC Corresponding Secretary

Board of Directors

 

Affiliated Police Associations of Westchester County
Robert CaralyusAmalgamated Transit Union, Local 726
Daniel Cassella

Amalgamated Transit Union, Local 1056
Mark Henry

Amalgamated Transit Union, Local 1179
John Lyons

Association of Supreme Court Reporters
Brian DiGiovanna

Bridge & Tunnel Maintenance Employees, L-1931
Franklin Silsdorf

Bridge & Tunnel Officers Benevolent Association
Wayne Joseph

Bridge & Tunnel Superior Officers Benevolent Association
Marc Sirlin

Captains Endowment Association
Roy Richter

Citywide Association of Court Attorneys
Barbara Brown

Correction Officers Benevolent Association
Norman Seabrook

Correction Captains Association
Patrick Ferraiuolo

CWA, AFL-CIO
Joseph Diesso

CWA, Local 1180
Arthur Cheliotes

CWA, Local 1181
Yolanda Mitchell

CWA, Local 1182
Robert Cassar

DC 9, Civil Service Employees, L-1969
James Markey

Detective Investigators Association
John M. Fleming

I.U.O.E., Local 15A-B-C-D
Daniel Schneider

I.U.O.E., Local 30
William Lynn

I.U.O.E., Local 211
David McGredoI.U.O.E., Local 891
Robert J. Troeller

MTA PBA
Michael O’Meara

Nassau County Court Officers Benevolent Association
Billy Imandt

Nassau County Detectives Association Inc.
Glenn Ciccone

Nassau County Fire Marshals Benevolent Association
Richard Lehrman

Nassau County Police Conference
Steve Cammer

Nassau County Sheriff’s C.O.B.A.
John Jaronczyk

Nassau County Superior Officers Association
Brian Hoesl

NYC Clerical-Administrative Employees, Local 1549
Eddie Rodriguez

N.Y. District Council of Carpenters
Martin Lydon

NYS Correctional Officers & PBA Inc.
Michael B. Powers

N.Y.S. Court Clerks Association
Joseph Walsh

N.Y.S. Police Investigators Association
Jeff Kayser

N.Y.S. Supreme Court Officers
Patrick Cullen

N.Y.S. Troopers’ PBA
Thomas Mungeer

PBAs of New York State
Manuel Vilar

Plumbers Union, Local 1
John Murphy

Port Authority PBA
Paul Nunziato

Port Washington PBA
Steve Cammer

S.E.I.U., Local 246
Joseph Colangelo

S.E.I.U., Local 300
James GoldenS.E.I.U., Local 621
Joseph Giattino

Sergeants Benevolent Association
Edward Mullins

Social Services Employees Union, Local 371
Anthony Wells

Suffolk County Court Employees Association
Christopher J. Manning

Suffolk County Deputy Sheriffs PBA
John Becker

Suffolk County Detectives Association
William Plant

Suffolk County PBA
Noel DiGerolamo

Suffolk County Superior Officers Association
Tim Morris

TWU – Local 100
John Samuelsen

Uniformed EMS Officers Union
Vincent Variale

Uniformed EMT’s & Paramedics, Local 2507
Israel Miranda

Uniformed Fire Alarm Dispatchers Benevolent Association
Faye Smyth

Uniformed Fire Officers Association
James Lemonda

United Public Service Employees Union
Kevin E. Boyle

United Service Workers Union, Local 74
Sal Alladeen

Westchester County Correction Officers Association
Alonzo West

Yonkers Fire Fighters, Local 628
Barry McGoey

Yonkers Superior Officers PBA
Thomas Phelan

Yonkers Uniformed Fire Officers Association
Chris Joao